en tte

Legal notices

THE WEBSITE YOU ARE VISITING IS THE PROPERTY OF

Institut de Français :

23 Avenue Général-Leclerc – 06230 Villefranche-sur-mer – FRANCE
Tél : +33 493 01 88 44
Fax : +33 493 76 92

SIRET :

Publishing Manager : Institut de Français
Website created by VcomK

PERSONAL DATA:

In order to offer you a personalized service, we can ask you to provide us with personal data.

Institut de Français is committed to respect your private life and protect the information you communicate.

In particular, the personal data collected on the website are reserved to the use of Institut de Français.

The information communicated is proceeded like confidential information and will not be subject of transfer to third parties.

In accordance with the law Informatique et Libertés of 6 January 1978, you are entitled to access, rectify, modify, and delete your personal data.

You can exercise this right by writing to Institut de Français, 23 Avenue Général-Leclerc – 06230 Villefranche-sur-mer – FRANCE.

For any information on the protection of the personal data, visit the website of La Commission Informatique et Libertés (www.cnil.fr)

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY:

The access to our website is giving you a right of private and non-exclusive use of the website.

The overall elements published on this website, including the texts, photographs, graphics, logos, brands … constitute works in the sense of the intellectual property.

By consequence, any representation or reproduction, integral or partial, that would be done without the consent of their authors or their assignees is strictly prohibited.

Partly Cloudy click here

Villefranche-sur-Mer 9 °C
February 27, 2017